Further, if, at the time the case is settled or a judgment is paid Client owes Lawyer for any expenses or other items, Lawyer may deduct that sum from the amount to be paid to Client. Making Federal and/or State unemployment compensation contributions on the Service Providers behalf; and. Regardless of whether a retainer fee is required, you must locate and tend to article III. Please try again. xb```b``e`e`s`b@ !f da a`Pq```dbg`sw@Kz}{ bl `5 I^09|-)lBs'pr091t7m`|=L g`Me`H37@ =)= $1g1s i"_hRxq~~qY!Wx59a;:{;6B,K(}-oj&eK{dXO?0`G` 1. 404-444-4444 . @ Section 6147 provides, in pertinent part: (a) an attorney who contracts to represent a client on a contingency fee basis shall, at the time the contract is entered into, provide a duplicate copy of the contract, signed by both the attorney and the client, or the clients guardian or representative, to the plaintiff, or to the clients guardian or representative. Free Contingency Fee Agreement Template - Sample - eForms Download: Adobe PDF, MS Word (.docx) Sample #3. ATLANTA, GEORGIA 30000-0000 . Lawyer reserves the right to terminate this contract if at any time he/she concludes that the claim is without merit.